Current NZ Time:
CALL FREE FROM THE UK 0800 393 273|info@newlifenz.co.nz
Invest in New Zealand 2018-09-13T12:41:14+00:00

LOOKING TO INVEST IN NEW ZEALAND – TRUST THE EXPERTS

CALL US TODAY TODAY TO DISCUSS YOUR INVESTMENT PLANS

0800 393 273

CONTACT US!

Invest in New Zealand

Investor 2 Category

Under the investor 2 category you must invest a minimum of NZ$1.5 million for at least 4 years in a recognised investment. You must also meet the following criteria:

  • Be under 65
  • Have at least 3 years business experience
  • Possess NZ$1 million of settlement funds
  • Be a native English speaker, have an IELTS score of at least 3 overall or be a competent speaker of English
  • Reside in New Zealand for 146 days for each of the last three years of the four year investment
  • Show proof that the funds were gained lawfully
  • Make the transfer of funds through the banking system

You must meet character and health requirements

Please contact our Investment Visa Expert Catherine Neazor Brady to discuss your situation. Please note any discussions you have with us will be treated in the strictest confidence

Investor Plus Category

Under the Investor Plus Category you must invest a minimum of NZ$10 million for a period of 3 years.

There is no age limit, no language requirement and no settlement funds are required. However, you must reside in New Zealand for at least 44 days a year for the last 2 years of the 3-year investment period. Funds must also have been gained legally and be transferred through the banking system.

You must meet character and health requirements.

I was very happy with the service I received from New Life Global. They were professional and knew exactly what was required and when. I found dealing with Connor to be easy and seamless with prompt response and accurate information.

Jason Crear

IT Engineer

Ex- South Africa

Call us today to talk to one of our experienced Licensed Immigration Advisers

0800 393 273