Current NZ Time:
CALL FREE FROM THE UK 0800 393 273|info@newlifenz.co.nz
Partnership 2018-09-13T14:27:23+00:00

WANT TO MOVE TO NEW ZEALAND WITH YOUR NEW ZEALAND PARTNER OR SPOUSE?

CALL US TODAY TO SEE HOW WE CAN HELP

0800 393 273

CONTACT US!

Partnership Visa

If you have a New Zealand Resident or Citizen partner of if your partner holds a temporary visa, you may be able to apply for a visa under partnership.

To apply for a temporary work visa under partnership or a resident visa you must be able to prove to Immigration that you are living together with your partner in a genuine and stable relationship. For residency applications you must have lived together for at least 12 months and for temporary work visas we recommend living together for at least a few months prior to making an application.

Everybody’s circumstances are different, however, and we strongly recommend speaking to one of our experienced Advisers who will assess your situation and advise you on the best course of action.

It is important you speak to an Adviser long before you submit your application as they will be able to advise you on what documents you will need to provide to Immigration. Unfortunately, we often see people who have lived together for quite a while but are unable to provide sufficient documentary evidence to a Case Officer.

Our Advisers will help you put together the strongest application possible so your application has the best possible chance of success.

“These people are seriously really good. I got my partnership work visa in few days and I really did not need worry about anything because I knew Connor was handling it. He is the one the best immigration advisors I have ever met in New Zealand. The way he deals the clients is appreciable. Every staff of new life global is actually very supportive like Jan on reception . Thanks to all New Life’s team members.”

Jaspal Sandhu

Auckland

Call us today to talk to one of our experienced Licensed Immigration Advisers

0800 393 273